Saturday, February 13, 2010

Hi guys!

It's been a long long time since I last enter a post!
Pardon me, for being pure lazy to even click on to update. ):
Probably I will be shifting to a new blog space to get the inspiration to blog again.
I'll still keep this little ranting diary of mine here as I can't possibly bear to close this blog down that has been with me ever since year 2005!

Anyway, hereby wishing everyone a Happy prosperous new year!! (:


Tuesday, December 15, 2009

Sunday, November 08, 2009

Lazy Sunday

Did you guys miss me?!
*insert a smiley face*

Sheesh! I'd left this blog untouched for almost close to a month and my poor readers have been coming back just to see me updating a new post..

I must admit that sometimes i'm really toooooo lazy to update my blog & I simply just let it accumulate with webs in here.
There's plenty of peektures I'm gonna update but not NOW. hehe.
Really too much that it kept piling up that I don't know which to begin with.
Halloween night la, Dinner&Dance la, etc..

Be patient with me okay?
More peektures coming up soon! Prolly next week? HAHA.
Cheers! xoxo.

Sunday, October 18, 2009

Saturday night: Haji Lane

Took quite some time to upload all the photos as BLOGGER pissed me off just now. Kept unabled to allow me upload photos. Like FINALLY, I'm done.

Headed out with Silver chen and Jeremy neo late evening for shopping. Managed to bought a top from one of my friend's shop named Peepzz. Didn't realized it was her shop till I met her.
Anyway, I'd got no idea when the storewide SALE would end, so feel free to take a look at her shop.
Located at No. 44, Haji Lane, Level 2. :)
Aftermath, headed over to Merdandy for dinner & sheesha.
Their rendang chicken was heavenly.
Memories started to flash back... like whatever..

Before heading out, gave bobby a hug, xoxo.

Kind of feeling monday's blue now, tmrw back to work! :(
xoxo, Star C.

Monday, October 12, 2009

Saturday, October 10, 2009

I know I have not been updating recently, been real busy like a bee.
Ever since started working in this environment, there's alot of stuffs I need to catch up with and at the same time need to learn in a fast pace.. Sigh.
So..Star.C, puhlease buck up! Stop being a blur-sotong I tell you.
Upcoming months will be hectic, you got to endure with it. Buck uppp!

I'm recovering soon!
Fell sick past 2 days ago, down with serious throat infection, fever & migraine.
Right now I'm still having that kind of feeling like imma floating in the air, I guess becos I'm weak so yeah. I seriously don't like it, the feeling.

Anyway, I know that i'd neglected this blog of mine. That's not a good thing seeing lesser & lesser hits :( Somehow I feel there's no one reading my blog now..

Still, I just wanna say..
Haha, goodnights my dear readers out there!

Will blog soon, xoxo.

Sunday, September 27, 2009

Gathering at 2nd Sissy's Place!

Having a small bbq gathering at my 2nd sissy's place was really great with nize scenery. The only thing that I'm afraid of the HEIGHT, 19th STOREY! The feeling when I looked down, almost felt like fainting. Like scary only, lol.
But overall, the only word I could described was : AWESOME! ^.^

With lurve, Star C.